Governors

Governors
Name Role Type of Governor Term of office Link role Committees Declaration of Business Interests
Mr P Hoare Head Teacher   01/01/2013 -      None
Mr J Stone Chair of Governing Body.  Co-opted Governor 24/03/2021 - 23/03/2025 Finance Governor Staff Disciplinary, Pay Committee, Head Teachers Performace Management None
Mrs H Elliott  Vice Chair.  Co-opted Governor 04/02/2021 - 03/02/2025 Health & Safety Governor Pupil Disciplinary None
Sandy Greenham   Co-opted Governor 11/07/2019 - 10/07/2023 School Improvement Plan Pupil Disciplinary, Staff Disciplinary None
Mr K Husband   Staff Governor 31/01/2018 - 31/01/2022     None
Miss J Martin   Staff Governor 12/12/2019 - 11/12/2023     None
Mr M Brooks   Staff Governor 12/12/2019 - 11/12/2023     None
Mr J Odams   Parent Governor 15/11/2019 - 14/11/2023 School Improvement Plan Pay Committee, Head Teachers Performance Management None
Roxanne Watson   Parent Governor 15/11/2019 - 14/11/2023 Safeguarding Governor, School Improvement Plan   None
Bozena Wierzchleyska   Co-opted Governor 27/11/2019 - 26/11/2023 SEN Governor Pupil Disciplinary, Pay Committee None
Mr T Woodhams   Parent Governor 15/11/2019 - 14/11/2023 Finance Governor, School Improvement Plan Pupil Disciplinary, Pay Committee LA Solicitor
Ms J Lowe (email) Clerk to Governors         None

Meeting attendance for 2017-2018 is available to download here
Meeting attendance for 2018-2019 is available to download here
Meeting attendance for 2019-2020 is available to download here

 

  • Find Us/
  • Contact Us/
  • Join us/
  • Accreditations