In This Section

Staff List

Heathfield School Staff List

Peter Hoare

Head

John Fletcher

Deputy Head, School Administration/Site Development

Ian Grant

Assistant Head/Geography

Karl Husband

Assistant Head/ Science

Nicola Patmore

Assistant Head/Maths

Matthew Bernard

Teacher of PE/Geog/SLT Coordinator - Community Links, Promoting Positive Behaviour, Rewards

Ian Caddy

SLT Coordinator, Head of Year 7, PSHE

Wil Lowndes

Head of History, SLT Coordinator – Initial Teacher Training

Natasha Rand

Art/SLT Enterprise and Careers/International Links

Jack Adams

Sports Coordinator

Penny Adams

Cover Supervisor/Art Technician

Cara Allan

Specialist Assistant - Departmental Inclusion

James Andrews

Deputy Head of Maths

Toni Andrews

Inclusion Assistant

Joanna Angus

Teacher of Science

Helen Aries

Head of Maths

Jeremy Backhouse

Teacher of English

Jackie Baddoo

Data Manager

Leonie Bament

Art Technician

Simon Bament

Teacher of English

Caroline Barratt

Teacher of English/Literacy: Promoting Reading

Stephen Bath

Assistant Caretaker

Pippa Bayley

Administrator and Marketing Assistant – Taunton Teaching Alliance

Harry Best

Tech, The SPACE

Jacqui Bettles

Teacher of English/Child Development

Mike Bettles

Taunton Teaching Alliance

Tony Bloxham

Taunton Teaching Alliance Director

Jennie Bolling

Teacher of Food Preparation/Nutrition and D&T

Julia Bowden

The SPACE Administrator and PA

Siân Bowen

Teacher of Music/Assistant Year Head

Connie Bowler

Student Support Coordinator

Jenny Bowley

Assistant Course Director, The SPACE

Julian Breeze

Teacher of Music

Linda Brewer

General Inclusion Assistant

Kelly Brown

Teacher of English

Anne Constable

Joint Head of Learning Support/SENCo

Angela Cook

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Kathryn Coombes

Specialist Assistant – Departmental Inclusion – Science

Jodi Crocker

Head of Drama

Lionel Crow

Head of Science

James Cuthbert

Deputy Head of Science

Wayne Davies

Teacher of RPE

Alison De Hollander

General Inclusion Assistant

Norah Duddridge

General Inclusion Assistant

Sharon Duke

SEN Administrator/Maths Technician

Henry Durdan

Teacher of Maths

David Duthie

Course Director, The SPACE

Sue Ebdon

Attendance

Brian Edmunds

Alternative Provision Teacher

Angela Edwards

General Inclusion Assistant

Jessica Eggleton (mat)

Teacher of Maths

Scott Ellwood

Teacher of DT, Deputy Head of Year 8, Ten Tors + KS3 Outdoor Education Coordinator

Arantza Ereno (mat)

Specialist Assistant – Transition and Intervention

Heather Essadiq

Teacher of Art

Julia Etherington

Teacher of Maths

Tom Evans

Teacher of Science

Andrew Fielding

Physical Education, Behaviour and Intervention Teacher

Jane Fleming

Food/Textiles Technology Technician

Hayley Fortune

Teacher of Food Preparation/Nutrition and D&T

Gill Foster

Cleaner

Ian Foster

Cleaner/Caretaker

Nicky Foster

Admissions, Attendance and Parent Partnership Officer

Steph Foster

Performing Arts Teacher

Wendy Foxwell

Administrator

Katy Freeman

Cover Supervisor

Tom Froom

Theatre Technician, The SPACE

Georgina Gamblin

Cleaner

Phil Gamblin

Cleaner

Ruth Garbett

SEN Teacher – Projects/Cedar Centre Adviser

Elaine Gossage

Deputy Head’s PA/Secretary

Chris Grabham

Music Technician

Barbara Gready

Art Technician

Lyn Gridley

Examinations Officer

Anne Guild

Teacher of Science

Jasmine Hainsworth

Head of PE

Sarah-Jane Hall

Head of Music/Dep Head Perf Arts

Jerry Hardingham

Drama/Marketing and Assessment Officer, The SPACE

Amy Hardwick

Teacher of Drama – The SPACE

Helen Harper

Deputy Head of English

Kevin Harris

Teacher of Science

Josh Harriss

Sports Coordinator

Julia Haviland

Teacher of English

Susan Hawkins

Welfare Officer/Work Experience Coordinator

Alan Higginson

IT and Systems Manager

Adam Hill

Teacher of PE

Lauren Hill

Teacher of Dance, The SPACE

Melanie Hoare

Head of Performing Arts/Arts College Coordinator

Louise Husband

Teacher of Maths/Head of Year 10

Hayley Kelly

General Inclusion Assistant

Jayson Lillington

Cover Supervisor

Mary Lockwood

Head of RPE

Stuart Mackenzie

Teacher of Science

Colin Male

Cleaner

Kath Male

Cleaner Supervisor

Karen Marsden

General Inclusion Assistant

Claire Martin

Librarian

Jennifer Martin

Head of Year 11/Teacher of History

Sharyn Matthews

Cleaner

Sandra Mehrlich

Sports Lettings Assistant/Cleaner

Jessica Moore

Teacher of English

Jacqueline Morgan

Specialist Assistant – Transition and Intervention

Nicky Morgan

Director of Operations – TMAC

Tony Morris

DT/Science Technician

Sara Moss

Assistant Librarian

Ilona Mruszczyk

Teacher of Maths

Helena Nicholls

Teacher of PE/Head of Year 8

Nichola Nurcombe

General Inclusion Assistant

Isabel O’Keefe (mat)

Teacher of English

Clare Ousley

Finance Officer

Gordon Palmer

Facilities Manager, TMAC

Mel Pattemore

Deputy Head of Physical Education

Sarah Pegg

Teacher of Dance - The SPACE

Yasmin Pincott

Specialist Assistant – Departmental Inclusion

Michelle Ponte

General Inclusion Assistant, The SPACE

Robert Popplestone

Site Manager

Alex Pugh

Teacher of Science

Meri Pugh

Receptionist

Sue Purssey

Finance Manager

Ashleigh Rice

Performing Arts Assistant

Victoria Richardson

Maths Teacher

Clare Roberts

Head of Art

Fiona Roberts

General Inclusion Assistant

Jo Rogers

Geography/Head of Careers

James Rogerson

Teacher of English

Lucy Rossiter

Specialist Assistant – Transition and Intervention

Cyril Rowe

Assistant Caretaker

Sarah Rowlandson

Teacher of Art

Ed Ryan

Head of ICT (Curriculum), Year 10 Deputy HOY

Satnam Singh

Teacher of Maths

Deborah Smith

Head of Food Preparation/Nutrition and D&T

Heather Sperring

Head of Geography

Zoe Spurway

Teacher of Science

Aileen St John

Teacher of Drama

Katie Stevens

Specialist Assistant – Transition and Intervention

Kevin Stratton

Senior Theatre Technician

Liz Sykes

Science Technician

Julie Taylor

Accountant

Millie Taylor

Joint Head of Learning Support/SENCo

Linda Tekay

General Inclusion Assistant

Mark Tinkler

Deputy Head of Science

Louise Toller

Music Technician

Anne Treeby

Head’s PA/Office Manager

Melanie Vaughan

Box Office Coordinator - TMAC

Donna Venning

General Inclusion Assistant

Barbara Vickers

Science

Stuart Walker

Creative Technical Coordinator

Angela West

Food Technology Teacher

Samuel Whitbread

Tech, The SPACE

Hannah White

Head of Year 9, Modern Foreign Languages

Molly White

FOH Supervisor

Claire Willis

Cover Supervisor

Corinne Winn

General Inclusion Assistant

Michael Wood

Head of English

Sarah Wood

MFL Teacher

Autism Unit

Stuart Owens

Head of Autism Centre

Abi Birley

Teaching Assistant

Matt Harris

Teaching Assistant

Ed Hawkesworth

Teaching Assistant

Jade Jones

Teaching Assistant

Kate Landy

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Moule

Teaching Assistant

Becky Shorland (nee Thorne) (mat)

Teaching Assistant

Christine Stevens

Teaching Assistant

Michael Russell

Teaching Assistant

Penny Williams (mat)

Teaching Assistant

  • Find Us/
  • Contact Us/
  • Join us/
  • Accrediations